Worlds Day 3 Overall Results

04 Nov Worlds Day 3 Overall Results

Int. 14 Class Worlds 2008

Berliner Yacht-Club / Joersfelder Segel-Club e.V.
Racing Area: Warnemünde
Produced: 16.07.2008 15:54

Results from www.worlds2008.de

Pos Ctry Sail_No Helmsman/Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Tot Pts
Pl Pts Pl Pts Pl Pts
1 AUS 642 Roger Blasse
Andrew Gilligan
2 2,0 6 6,0 6 6,0 14,0
2 GBR 1532 Mike Lennon
Andy Rice
4 4,0 9 9,0 2 2,0 15,0
3 AUS 653 Alexander Dave
Cameron McDonald
5 5,0 4 4,0 7 7,0 16,0
4 GBR 1536 Jarrod Simpson
Grant Rollerson
12 12,0 5 5,0 5 5,0 22,0
5 GBR 1519 Archie Massey
matt Noble
1 1,0 7 7,0 21 21,0 29,0
6 GBR 1500 Douglas Pattison
Damian Ash
14 14,0 3 3,0 14 14,0 31,0
7 GBR 1503 Andy Partington
Tom Partington
30 30,0 1 1,0 1 1,0 32,0
8 AUS 643 Mark Krstic
Matt Lowe
3 3,0 11 11,0 18 18,0 32,0
9 GBR 1484 Tom Heywood
Edward Clay
11 11,0 12 12,0 9 9,0 32,0
10 GBR 1538 Martin Jones
Neale Jones
13 13,0 8 8,0 16 16,0 37,0
11 GBR 1517 David Evans
Simon Hiscocks
8 8,0 13 13,0 20 20,0 41,0
12 GER 91 Oliver Voss
Jens Holscher
16 16,0 14 14,0 12 12,0 42,0
13 USA 1168 Paul Galvez
Guillermo Leon De La Barra
10 10,0 18 18,0 17 17,0 45,0
14 GBR 1463 Julian Pearson
Nick Martin
17 17,0 16 16,0 19 19,0 52,0
15 GBR 1534 Chris Turner
Adam Ovington
36 36,5 10 10,0 13 13,0 59,5
16 GER 230 Axel Reinsch
Felix Weidling
21 21,0 24 24,0 15 15,0 60,0
17 AUS 650 Matt Balmer
Derek Layfieled
19 19,0 20 20,0 23 23,0 62,0
18 GER 221 Stephan Heim
Benjamin Blanasch
24 24,0 17 17,0 25 25,0 66,0
19 GER 28 Georg Borkenstein
Eike Dietrich
22 22,0 22 22,0 26 26,0 70,0
20 AUS 644 Stewart Vickery
Tim Withall
27 27,0 15 15,0 33 33,0 75,0
21 USA 1177 Ron Boehm
Pete Mohler
25 25,0 32 32,0 24 24,0 81,0
22 GBR 1498 Damon Roberts
Alan Roberts
20 20,0 27 27,0 36 36,0 83,0
23 GER 96 Bettina Möller
Jens Kulenkampf
23 23,0 31 31,0 35 35,0 89,0
24 GER 88 Peter Roocks
Ole Klingner
35 35,0 19 19,0 37 37,0 91,0
25 GBR 1495 Charles Duchesne
Henry Maxfield
34 34,0 28 28,0 29 29,0 91,0
26 GER 215 Mark Schuerch
Edda Thiessen
36 36,5 26 26,0 32 32,0 94,5
27 GER 81 Carmen Bernitt
Olli Holste
28 28,0 23 23,0 44 44,0 95,0
28 AUS 649 Lindsay Irwin
Andrew Perry
RAF 87,0 2 2,0 8 8,0 97,0
29 GBR 1528 James Fawcett
George Nurton
7 7,0 DNF 87,0 4 4,0 98,0
30 GBR 1520 Katie Nurton
Nigel Ash
6 6,0 DNF 87,0 10 10,0 103,0
31 AUS 651 David Hayter
Matt Johnstan
15 15,0 DNF 87,0 3 3,0 105,0
32 GBR 1537 Alister Richardson
Simon Wheeler
9 9,0 DNF 87,0 11 11,0 107,0
33 GBR 1425 Kimball Morrison
Sam Spencer
55 55,0 21 21,0 40 40,0 116,0
34 GER 185 Daniel Theeß
Hannes Voigt
44 44,0 30 30,0 58 58,0 132,0
35 GBR 1442 Dicken Maclean
Sam Littlejohn
33 33,0 DNF 87,0 22 22,0 142,0
36 GER 100 Stefan Ritsche
Dominik Entzminger
32 32,0 DNF 87,0 27 27,0 146,0
37 GBR 1531 Andrew Penmann
Tim Bastow
31 31,0 DNF 87,0 34 34,0 152,0
38 GER 25 Markus Ostermair
Moritz Klein
26 26,0 DNF 87,0 43 43,0 156,0
39 GBR 1499 Matt Larkin
Michael Barnes
41 41,0 DNF 87,0 28 28,0 156,0
40 GER 75 Sven Gräpel
Jan Reifferscheidt
DNF 87,0 29 29,0 41 41,0 157,0
41 GBR 1496 Martin Pascal
Robin Pascal
40 40,0 DNF 87,0 30 30,0 157,0
42 GER 232 Stefan Lahmer
Götz Große
47 47,0 25 25,0 DNF 87,0 159,0
43 GBR 1494 David Edge
Lee Arnison
38 38,0 DNF 87,0 38 38,0 163,0
44 GER 218 Björn Frasch
Oliver Peter
39 39,0 DNF 87,0 42 42,0 168,0
45 GBR 1497 Tom Smedley
Charles Tavner
45 45,0 DNF 87,0 39 39,0 171,0
46 AUS 628 Philip Strong
Jeffre Klemm
43 43,0 DNF 87,0 45 45,0 175,0
47 GER 7 Marten Lau
Michael Voß
48 48,0 DNF 87,0 48 48,0 183,0
48 GER 97 Lutz Scheulen
Stephan Koch
46 46,0 DNF 87,0 51 51,0 184,0
49 GER 69 Hannes Weininger
Felix Sitton
51 51,0 DNF 87,0 47 47,0 185,0
50 GER 11 Kai Kahm
Gerrit Schmitt
42 42,0 DNF 87,0 57 57,0 186,0
51 AUS 345 David McGeoch
Patrick McGeoch
54 54,0 DNC 87,0 50 50,0 191,0
52 GBR 1509 Adrian Williams
Spike Daniels
52 52,0 DNF 87,0 52 52,0 191,0
53 GER 78 Jan-Christian Witte
Kai Lassen
18 18,0 DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 192,0
54 AUT 4 Ivo Gonzenbach
Martina Müller
49 49,0 DNC 87,0 56 56,0 192,0
55 JPN 110 Takashi Shimozato
Takahito Sato
50 50,0 DNF 87,0 55 55,0 192,0
56 JPN 117 Yasutaka Uto
Satoshi Ishida
58 58,0 DNS 87,0 49 49,0 194,0
57 FRA 11 Xavier Boileau
Sarah Werner
56 56,0 DNC 87,0 53 53,0 196,0
58 GBR 1533 Matthew Critchley
Dion Houghton
29 29,0 DNF 87,0 DNF 87,0 203,0
59 GBR 1508 Colin Smith
Peter Helm
DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 31 31,0 205,0
60 GER 50 Peter Humpel
Klaus Wilfert
DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 46 46,0 220,0
61 AUT 3 Florian Hämmerle
Manuel Egele
53 53,0 DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 227,0
62 JPN 111 Kenichi Hagiwara
Takao Washimo
DNF 87,0 DNF 87,0 54 54,0 228,0
63 GER 37 Eike Ehrig
Jan-Martin Luehrs
57 57,0 DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 231,0
64 GER 489 Tobias Merkel
Jakob Havn
DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 59 59,0 233,0
65 GER 210 Hannes Renzsch
Tobias Drews
DNF 87,0 DNF 87,0 60 60,0 234,0
66 SUI 28 Dominic van Essen
Simona Saccani
DNS 87,0 DNF 87,0 61 61,0 235,0
67 GER 62 Michael Krecek
Sören Hesse
DNF 87,0 DNS 87,0 DNF 87,0 261,0
68 GER 141 Thomas Fischer
Daniel Bühler
DNF 87,0 DNS 87,0 DNF 87,0 261,0
69 AUT 2 Alexander Müller
Joachim Jenewein
DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 261,0
70 GER 77 Oliver Sommer
Roman Stenzel
DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 261,0
71 GBR 1477 Paul Ravenhill
James Ravenhill
DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 261,0
72 USA 1178 Warren McArthur
Moritz Wiskemann
DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 261,0
73 AUT 1 Karsten Heinzle
Phillip Sulzer
DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 DNS 87,0 261,0
74 GER 231 Konstantijn van Empel
Steffen Kleinevoss
DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNS 87,0 261,0
75 GER 214 Jörn Schulze
Sebastian Ladwig
DNF 87,0 DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
76 USA 1147 Terry Gleeson
Art Vasenius
DNF 87,0 DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
77 GBR 1455 James Allan
Aron Wellband
DNF 87,0 DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
78 FRA 18 Richard Thibaud
Benjamin Vernieres
DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
79 GER 20 Michael Kienzler
Inge Gaebert
DNC 87,0 DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
80 GER 6 Sönke Hölter
Olaf Hölter
DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
81 GER 52 Mirco Wigger
Timo Wigger
DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
82 GBR 1485 Alex Smith
George Cooke
DNF 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
83 GER 26 Sylvia Welker
David Welker
DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
84 GER 173 Jürgen Buetow
Yvonne (US) Galvez-Haeusler
DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
85 GER 192 Helmut Jordan
Fiona Jordan
DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0
86 GBR 1535 Peter Lloyd
Richard Parslow
WSC DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 DNC 87,0 261,0

Race
R 1
R 2
R 3
Racing date
14.07.
15.07.
16.07.
Race starting time
11:05
11:05
13:05
Finishing time of the winner
13:00
12:37
14:34
Race finishing time
14:15
13:50
15:43
Wind direction
270
250
300
Wind force (Bft)
4-5
5-6
3-4
Course length (nm)
14,70
14,10
13,00
Average speed (kn)
7,7
9,2
8,8
No Comments

Sorry, the comment form is closed at this time.